Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity22685511495442009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City3135135116832019-09-23
RecreationCedar City141751764202018-07-24
InformationCedar City131687580992017-12-13
DiningTravel191552051152019-10-31
MusicArt51468465672016-06-02
LodgingTravel241459262862014-10-16
BusinessCedar City101435152082019-08-27
EntertainmentRecreation61354445592017-09-30
ArtCedar City51306253162016-06-15
AutoBusiness181282454332019-10-23
HealthCedar City121270855132020-02-27
SchoolsInformation81241836612011-11-18
HomeShopping101239754332019-10-19
CraftsArt61228453612017-12-26
SportsRecreation41225847202009-02-21
DirectoriesInformation11177649242002-11-19
CommunityInformation111176950272019-10-02
ConstructionBusiness81167946792013-11-08
TravelCedar City81149048342019-10-19
RealtyBusiness141132732892018-08-06
GovernmentInformation51078840502011-12-24
BanksFinance61067237302018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness31050042772004-09-12
TheatreArt61032153822017-10-24
GalleriesArt1977437662003-05-31
Campgrounds / RVTravel4895536292018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10837832412020-01-23
MOBIInternet1825729432012-01-15
PoliticsInformation5754131812016-03-22
PhotographyArt5733127922018-08-25
Sporting GoodsShopping4732749772017-12-05
InternetTechnology7681326762017-10-31
TVInformation2655528582002-11-02
HistoryInformation3653223992011-08-23
Home PagesInformation6641823502017-04-27
NewsInformation5633922802016-05-05
RadioInformation3620626292013-08-14
MarketingBusiness2549725502018-01-05
RentalsAuto5522526822012-11-05
LegalBusiness7511122442018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3508622842017-11-26
Cedar BreaksRecreation4459733672014-09-02
FinanceBusiness9433329262017-12-05
PizzaDining1020732019-11-07
Grand Total345727390334884 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 727390 [4] => 334884 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 185316, Average: 4,519.902
Page Hits Hits47219
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 727,390 views. That is an average of 15,812.83 page views per category or 2,108.38 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 912,706 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.