Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2158035390282009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City282627528232017-11-26
InformationCedar City131290641302017-12-13
RecreationCedar City131248413872013-07-28
DiningTravel161143610312018-04-02
BusinessCedar City91015310102017-09-25
LodgingTravel24997516692014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation699569712017-09-30
SchoolsInformation895127552011-11-18
MusicArt5917010532016-06-02
ArtCedar City5891811722016-06-15
RealtyBusiness1387146762017-12-31
HomeShopping9852215582018-01-02
AutoBusiness16851811272017-10-24
SportsRecreation484449062009-02-21
HealthCedar City11831411192017-12-10
CraftsArt6827013472017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness879689682013-11-08
CommunityInformation10778410422018-01-05
DirectoriesInformation177539012002-11-19
BanksFinance577438012013-09-27
GovernmentInformation575458072011-12-24
TravelCedar City674848282017-10-24
EmploymentBusiness368035802004-09-12
GalleriesArt167647562003-05-31
MOBIInternet1657712632012-01-15
TheatreArt6620212632017-10-24
Campgrounds / RVTravel459486222018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity958487112016-05-18
PoliticsInformation551147542016-03-22
PhotographyArt450575182013-08-31
InternetTechnology747005632017-10-31
HistoryInformation346575242011-08-23
NewsInformation545595002016-05-05
Home PagesInformation645394712017-04-27
RadioInformation342957182013-08-14
TVInformation242875902002-11-02
MarketingBusiness233944472018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping4338710372017-12-05
ComputerTechnology333004982017-11-26
LegalBusiness732954282018-01-07
RentalsAuto530785352012-11-05
FinanceBusiness919625552017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation418776472014-09-02
PizzaDining91372018-03-11
Grand Total32547165981089 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 325 [3] => 471659 [4] => 81089 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 42.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 38, Page Views: 69609, Average: 1,831.816
Page Hits Hits11179
In summary: The primary directory has 325 links in 46 categories with a total of 471,659 views. That is an average of 10,253.46 page views per category or 1,451.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 541,268 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.