Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2197384783772009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City312887754252019-09-23
InformationCedar City131428555092017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141369225952018-07-24
DiningTravel161271323082018-04-02
BusinessCedar City101124321002019-08-27
LodgingTravel241105327472014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation61089519102017-09-30
SchoolsInformation81034415872011-11-18
MusicArt51029721802016-06-02
ArtCedar City51016324172016-06-15
AutoBusiness17999526042018-07-23
HomeShopping9955325892018-01-02
RealtyBusiness14944614082018-08-06
SportsRecreation4940818702009-02-21
HealthCedar City11925720622017-12-10
CraftsArt6925023272017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness8905620562013-11-08
CommunityInformation11884621042019-10-02
BanksFinance6872017782018-07-13
DirectoriesInformation1868118292002-11-19
TravelCedar City6853518792017-10-24
GovernmentInformation5839116532011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness3794417212004-09-12
TheatreArt6782228832017-10-24
GalleriesArt1752215142003-05-31
MOBIInternet1704517312012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel4666913432018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity9657714402016-05-18
PoliticsInformation5596716072016-03-22
PhotographyArt5567711382018-08-25
HistoryInformation3519610632011-08-23
InternetTechnology7518310462017-10-31
NewsInformation550419822016-05-05
TVInformation2502013232002-11-02
Home PagesInformation650039352017-04-27
RadioInformation3486912922013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4420818582017-12-05
MarketingBusiness2401710702018-01-05
LegalBusiness738019342018-01-07
ComputerTechnology337339312017-11-26
RentalsAuto5363710942012-11-05
FinanceBusiness9254111342017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4250612762014-09-02
PizzaDining95942018-03-11
Grand Total335550656159629 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 335 [3] => 550656 [4] => 159629 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 41.33% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 103224, Average: 2,517.659
Page Hits Hits20375
In summary: The primary directory has 335 links in 46 categories with a total of 550,656 views. That is an average of 11,970.78 page views per category or 1,643.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 653,880 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.