Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2194506754992009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City292863751852018-06-25
InformationCedar City131419954232017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141355224552018-07-24
DiningTravel161263622312018-04-02
BusinessCedar City81113619932017-09-25
LodgingTravel241092526192014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation61080718222017-09-30
SchoolsInformation81026615092011-11-18
MusicArt51018820712016-06-02
ArtCedar City51006123152016-06-15
AutoBusiness17985224612018-07-23
HomeShopping9946625022018-01-02
RealtyBusiness14932012822018-08-06
SportsRecreation4931417762009-02-21
CraftsArt6914922262017-12-26
HealthCedar City11913519402017-12-10
ConstructionBusiness8896019602013-11-08
CommunityInformation10874820062018-01-05
BanksFinance6864317012018-07-13
DirectoriesInformation1856417122002-11-19
TravelCedar City6843317772017-10-24
GovernmentInformation5830215642011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness3785216292004-09-12
TheatreArt6773627972017-10-24
GalleriesArt1744514372003-05-31
MOBIInternet1699016762012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel4660212762018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity9650013632016-05-18
PoliticsInformation5589415342016-03-22
PhotographyArt5561910802018-08-25
HistoryInformation3514210092011-08-23
InternetTechnology751279902017-10-31
NewsInformation549779182016-05-05
Home PagesInformation649588902017-04-27
TVInformation2495112542002-11-02
RadioInformation3480312262013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4409217422017-12-05
MarketingBusiness2394910022018-01-05
LegalBusiness737448772018-01-07
ComputerTechnology336858832017-11-26
RentalsAuto5357410312012-11-05
FinanceBusiness9247010632017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4244112112014-09-02
PizzaDining95492018-03-11
Grand Total330543899152917 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 330 [3] => 543899 [4] => 152917 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 41.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 40, Page Views: 100109, Average: 2,502.725
Page Hits Hits18606
In summary: The primary directory has 330 links in 46 categories with a total of 543,899 views. That is an average of 11,823.89 page views per category or 1,648.18 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 118 active pages and over 644,008 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.