Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity22770881580812009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City3135671122192019-09-23
RecreationCedar City141794668492018-07-24
InformationCedar City131712683502017-12-13
DiningTravel191578553802019-10-31
MusicArt51503269152016-06-02
LodgingTravel241502167152014-10-16
BusinessCedar City101464455012019-08-27
EntertainmentRecreation61382048352017-09-30
ArtCedar City51335556092016-06-15
AutoBusiness181309056992019-10-23
HealthCedar City121307058752020-02-27
HomeShopping101266757032019-10-19
SchoolsInformation81263538782011-11-18
SportsRecreation41256350252009-02-21
CraftsArt61253856152017-12-26
CommunityInformation111214053982019-10-02
DirectoriesInformation11211252602002-11-19
ConstructionBusiness81194349432013-11-08
TravelCedar City81174850922019-10-19
RealtyBusiness141154835102018-08-06
GovernmentInformation51102942912011-12-24
BanksFinance61088639442018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness31082846052004-09-12
TheatreArt61052255832017-10-24
GalleriesArt11000940012003-05-31
Campgrounds / RVTravel4917638502018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10859434572020-01-23
MOBIInternet1839430802012-01-15
PoliticsInformation5770833482016-03-22
Sporting GoodsShopping4768053302017-12-05
PhotographyArt5750029612018-08-25
InternetTechnology7701828812017-10-31
TVInformation2670930122002-11-02
HistoryInformation3668825552011-08-23
Home PagesInformation6656224942017-04-27
NewsInformation5649224332016-05-05
RadioInformation3635127742013-08-14
MarketingBusiness2568527382018-01-05
RentalsAuto5541028672012-11-05
LegalBusiness7527224052018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3522224202017-11-26
Cedar BreaksRecreation4482135912014-09-02
FinanceBusiness9452231152017-12-05
PizzaDining1022512019-11-07
Grand Total345746871354187 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 746871 [4] => 354187 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 196727, Average: 4,798.220
Page Hits Hits48700
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 746,871 views. That is an average of 16,236.33 page views per category or 2,164.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 943,598 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.