Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity22596601406532009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City3134352109002019-09-23
RecreationCedar City141701459172018-07-24
InformationCedar City131652777512017-12-13
DiningTravel191511847132019-10-31
MusicArt51416760502016-06-02
LodgingTravel241410858022014-10-16
BusinessCedar City101398248392019-08-27
EntertainmentRecreation61320042152017-09-30
ArtCedar City51267449282016-06-15
AutoBusiness181248450932019-10-23
HealthCedar City121222950342020-02-27
SchoolsInformation81211433572011-11-18
HomeShopping101202350592019-10-19
CraftsArt61189449712017-12-26
SportsRecreation41188843502009-02-21
DirectoriesInformation11137145192002-11-19
CommunityInformation111133045882019-10-02
ConstructionBusiness81129042902013-11-08
TravelCedar City81105243962019-10-19
RealtyBusiness141100629682018-08-06
GovernmentInformation51050037622011-12-24
BanksFinance61035134092018-07-13
EmploymentBusiness31014139182004-09-12
TheatreArt61000850692017-10-24
GalleriesArt1946234542003-05-31
Campgrounds / RVTravel4863633102018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10808729502020-01-23
MOBIInternet1806727532012-01-15
PoliticsInformation5731729572016-03-22
PhotographyArt5707325342018-08-25
Sporting GoodsShopping4687945292017-12-05
InternetTechnology7655824212017-10-31
TVInformation2633826412002-11-02
HistoryInformation3631121782011-08-23
Home PagesInformation6620321352017-04-27
NewsInformation5614220832016-05-05
RadioInformation3601824412013-08-14
MarketingBusiness2528123342018-01-05
RentalsAuto5498724442012-11-05
LegalBusiness7490520382018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3488720852017-11-26
Cedar BreaksRecreation4429430642014-09-02
FinanceBusiness9407726702017-12-05
PizzaDining1017832019-11-07
Grand Total345703788311572 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 703788 [4] => 311572 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 171708, Average: 4,188.000
Page Hits Hits45250
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 703,788 views. That is an average of 15,299.74 page views per category or 2,039.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 875,496 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.