Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity4146289272822017-10-24
ShoppingCedar City282549220402017-10-25
InformationCedar City141247436982013-09-10
RecreationCedar City16120219242013-07-28
DiningTravel19110496442017-10-28
BusinessCedar City997486052017-09-25
EntertainmentRecreation896096242017-09-30
SchoolsInformation892394822011-11-18
LodgingTravel2589716652014-10-16
MusicArt887716542016-06-02
ArtCedar City684667202016-06-15
RealtyBusiness1384524142016-05-05
SportsRecreation481045662009-02-21
AutoBusiness1581027112016-04-07
CraftsArt578939702014-05-04
HealthCedar City1378626672017-02-03
ConstructionBusiness1075815812013-11-08
HomeShopping774685042017-10-24
BanksFinance574124702013-09-27
CommunityInformation973856432017-03-16
DirectoriesInformation473374852014-04-30
GovernmentInformation672304922011-12-24
TravelCedar City771645082017-10-24
EmploymentBusiness365142912004-09-12
GalleriesArt164604522003-05-31
MOBIInternet1637810642012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel156873612006-05-23
TheatreArt656447052017-10-24
ChurchesCommunity1055944572016-05-18
PoliticsInformation548584982016-03-22
PhotographyArt448382992013-08-31
InternetTechnology844873502017-10-31
HistoryInformation344793462011-08-23
NewsInformation543793202016-05-05
Home PagesInformation1043662982017-04-27
RadioInformation441025252013-08-14
TVInformation240833862002-11-02
MarketingBusiness132172702012-02-18
ComputerTechnology230962942017-09-24
Sporting GoodsShopping330086582012-05-22
RentalsAuto528813382012-11-05
FinanceBusiness817503432016-03-19
Cedar BreaksRecreation416253952014-09-02
Grand Total32944156553999 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 329 [3] => 441565 [4] => 53999 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 203 old links which is 38.16% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 71592, Average: 1,746.146
Page Hits Hits9516
In summary: The primary directory has 329 links in 44 categories with a total of 441,565 views. That is an average of 10,035.57 page views per category or 1,342.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 513,157 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.