Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2215709967022009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City313022567732019-09-23
InformationCedar City131489661202017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141470436072018-07-24
DiningTravel191334229372019-10-31
BusinessCedar City101205629132019-08-27
LodgingTravel241191636102014-10-16
MusicArt51154734302016-06-02
EntertainmentRecreation61149325082017-09-30
SchoolsInformation81095221952011-11-18
ArtCedar City51087931332016-06-15
AutoBusiness181072833372019-10-23
HomeShopping101027333092019-10-19
HealthCedar City121012329282020-02-27
SportsRecreation41003424962009-02-21
CraftsArt6995130282017-12-26
RealtyBusiness14989418562018-08-06
ConstructionBusiness8970227022013-11-08
CommunityInformation11964529032019-10-02
DirectoriesInformation1948326312002-11-19
BanksFinance6923122892018-07-13
TravelCedar City8920725512019-10-19
GovernmentInformation5892921912011-12-24
TheatreArt6860336642017-10-24
EmploymentBusiness3855923362004-09-12
GalleriesArt1803320252003-05-31
MOBIInternet1733820242012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel4718918632018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10704619092020-01-23
PoliticsInformation5637720172016-03-22
PhotographyArt5611915802018-08-25
InternetTechnology7557914422017-10-31
HistoryInformation3556114282011-08-23
TVInformation2543017332002-11-02
Home PagesInformation6540213342017-04-27
NewsInformation5537013112016-05-05
RadioInformation3524316662013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4493525852017-12-05
MarketingBusiness2440014532018-01-05
LegalBusiness7414412772018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3408412822017-11-26
RentalsAuto5404014972012-11-05
FinanceBusiness9299715902017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4294217122014-09-02
PizzaDining109462019-11-07
Grand Total345595256203877 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 595256 [4] => 203877 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 126106, Average: 3,075.756
Page Hits Hits30356
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 595,256 views. That is an average of 12,940.35 page views per category or 1,725.38 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 721,362 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.