Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity4140769217622014-05-08
ShoppingCedar City262509916472017-03-16
RecreationCedar City16118227252013-07-28
InformationCedar City141163528592013-09-10
DiningTravel18109155102014-09-01
BusinessCedar City796124692012-03-30
EntertainmentRecreation794754902014-05-18
SchoolsInformation890993422011-11-18
LodgingTravel2588235172014-10-16
MusicArt886345172016-06-02
RealtyBusiness1383633252016-05-05
ArtCedar City683225762016-06-15
SportsRecreation479764382009-02-21
AutoBusiness1579395482016-04-07
CraftsArt577848612014-05-04
HealthCedar City1376934982017-02-03
ConstructionBusiness1074434432013-11-08
HomeShopping673694052016-02-21
BanksFinance573003582013-09-27
CommunityInformation972284862017-03-16
DirectoriesInformation472053532014-04-30
GovernmentInformation671103722011-12-24
TravelCedar City770804242016-05-01
EmploymentBusiness364542312004-09-12
GalleriesArt263713632010-01-07
MOBIInternet3631410002012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel156263002006-05-23
ChurchesCommunity1055053682016-05-18
TheatreArt554374982013-05-12
PhotographyArt447832442013-08-31
PoliticsInformation547453852016-03-22
HistoryInformation344252922011-08-23
InternetTechnology644162792017-03-16
NewsInformation543132542016-05-05
Home PagesInformation1043032352017-04-27
TVInformation240223252002-11-02
RadioInformation440204432013-08-14
MarketingBusiness131602132012-02-18
ComputerTechnology230212192009-10-10
Sporting GoodsShopping328625122012-05-22
RentalsAuto528032602012-11-05
TechnologyBusiness126612342014-06-16
FinanceBusiness816762692016-03-19
Cedar BreaksRecreation415543242014-09-02
Grand Total32343316643173 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 323 [3] => 433166 [4] => 43173 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 196 old links which is 37.76% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 40, Page Views: 71546, Average: 1,788.650
Page Hits Hits9125
In summary: The primary directory has 323 links in 45 categories with a total of 433,166 views. That is an average of 9,625.91 page views per category or 1,341.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 504,712 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.