Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2203177841702009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City312941159592019-09-23
InformationCedar City131453657602017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141404529482018-07-24
DiningTravel191294425392019-10-31
BusinessCedar City101152423812019-08-27
LodgingTravel241139530892014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation61111721322017-09-30
MusicArt51059924822016-06-02
SchoolsInformation81048917322011-11-18
ArtCedar City51043626902016-06-15
AutoBusiness181031829272019-10-23
HomeShopping10981528512019-10-19
SportsRecreation4964221042009-02-21
HealthCedar City11963124362017-12-10
RealtyBusiness14960215642018-08-06
CraftsArt6951425912017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness8930723072013-11-08
CommunityInformation11912723852019-10-02
DirectoriesInformation1898921372002-11-19
BanksFinance6888419422018-07-13
TravelCedar City8880021442019-10-19
GovernmentInformation5859818602011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness3817919562004-09-12
TheatreArt6804031012017-10-24
GalleriesArt1771317052003-05-31
MOBIInternet1714318292012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel4687115452018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10673015932020-01-23
PoliticsInformation5610217422016-03-22
PhotographyArt5581412752018-08-25
HistoryInformation3532611932011-08-23
InternetTechnology7532411872017-10-31
NewsInformation5515510962016-05-05
TVInformation2514414472002-11-02
Home PagesInformation6511710492017-04-27
RadioInformation3499414172013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4449721472017-12-05
MarketingBusiness2414311962018-01-05
LegalBusiness7392310562018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3384610442017-11-26
RentalsAuto5378412412012-11-05
FinanceBusiness9269512882017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4268014502014-09-02
PizzaDining107122019-11-07
Grand Total344565832174687 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 344 [3] => 565832 [4] => 174687 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.69% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 110932, Average: 2,705.659
Page Hits Hits23669
In summary: The primary directory has 344 links in 46 categories with a total of 565,832 views. That is an average of 12,300.70 page views per category or 1,644.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 676,764 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.