Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity22384811194742009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City313241889662019-09-23
RecreationCedar City141594448472018-07-24
InformationCedar City131579570192017-12-13
DiningTravel191425438492019-10-31
BusinessCedar City101307339302019-08-27
LodgingTravel241306847622014-10-16
MusicArt51292748102016-06-02
EntertainmentRecreation61238233972017-09-30
ArtCedar City51180540592016-06-15
AutoBusiness181159642052019-10-23
SchoolsInformation81149027332011-11-18
HealthCedar City121128340882020-02-27
HomeShopping101124142772019-10-19
SportsRecreation41104535072009-02-21
CraftsArt61101340902017-12-26
CommunityInformation111052437822019-10-02
ConstructionBusiness81052435242013-11-08
DirectoriesInformation11047136192002-11-19
RealtyBusiness141046524272018-08-06
TravelCedar City81013134752019-10-19
BanksFinance6981428722018-07-13
GovernmentInformation5977530372011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness3935831352004-09-12
TheatreArt6935144122017-10-24
GalleriesArt1878427762003-05-31
Campgrounds / RVTravel4788525592018-01-10
MOBIInternet1774024262012-01-15
ChurchesCommunity10760224652020-01-23
PoliticsInformation5689325332016-03-22
PhotographyArt5659120522018-08-25
InternetTechnology7610719702017-10-31
Sporting GoodsShopping4596336132017-12-05
HistoryInformation3594918162011-08-23
TVInformation2588721902002-11-02
Home PagesInformation6581117432017-04-27
NewsInformation5581017512016-05-05
RadioInformation3569421172013-08-14
MarketingBusiness2486819212018-01-05
LegalBusiness7456416972018-01-07
RentalsAuto5455020072012-11-05
ComputerTechnology3449516932017-11-26
Cedar BreaksRecreation4361823882014-09-02
FinanceBusiness9353921322017-12-05
PizzaDining1014072019-11-07
Grand Total345651985260145 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 651985 [4] => 260145 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 150083, Average: 3,660.561
Page Hits Hits41198
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 651,985 views. That is an average of 14,173.59 page views per category or 1,889.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 802,068 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.