Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2182292632852009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City292778243302018-06-25
InformationCedar City131379650202017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141317620792018-07-24
DiningTravel161209016852018-04-02
BusinessCedar City81078216392017-09-25
EntertainmentRecreation61052115362017-09-30
LodgingTravel241050521992014-10-16
SchoolsInformation8995011932011-11-18
MusicArt5980416872016-06-02
ArtCedar City5961918732016-06-15
AutoBusiness17931019192018-07-23
HomeShopping9914021762018-01-02
RealtyBusiness14909210542018-08-06
SportsRecreation4897414362009-02-21
HealthCedar City11882616312017-12-10
CraftsArt6878818652017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness8859115912013-11-08
CommunityInformation10842716852018-01-05
BanksFinance6828413422018-07-13
DirectoriesInformation1827614242002-11-19
TravelCedar City6808214262017-10-24
GovernmentInformation5797112332011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness3731810952004-09-12
GalleriesArt1718811802003-05-31
TheatreArt6686119222017-10-24
MOBIInternet1685115372012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel4637210462018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity9625611192016-05-18
PoliticsInformation5559012302016-03-22
PhotographyArt554148752018-08-25
InternetTechnology749598222017-10-31
HistoryInformation349548212011-08-23
NewsInformation548157562016-05-05
Home PagesInformation648157472017-04-27
RadioInformation3460510282013-08-14
TVInformation245888912002-11-02
Sporting GoodsShopping4384414942017-12-05
MarketingBusiness237377902018-01-05
LegalBusiness735797122018-01-07
ComputerTechnology335507482017-11-26
RentalsAuto533818382012-11-05
FinanceBusiness922748672017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4223510052014-09-02
PizzaDining94162018-03-11
Grand Total330517680126831 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 330 [3] => 517680 [4] => 126831 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 41.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 40, Page Views: 88132, Average: 2,203.300
Page Hits Hits13906
In summary: The primary directory has 330 links in 46 categories with a total of 517,680 views. That is an average of 11,253.91 page views per category or 1,568.73 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 118 active pages and over 605,812 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.