Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2161197421902009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City282657331212017-11-26
InformationCedar City131305142752017-12-13
RecreationCedar City131263015332013-07-28
DiningTravel161157811732018-04-02
BusinessCedar City91028511422017-09-25
LodgingTravel241007317672014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation61005110662017-09-30
SchoolsInformation895938362011-11-18
MusicArt5928611692016-06-02
ArtCedar City5904412982016-06-15
RealtyBusiness1387947562017-12-31
AutoBusiness16865812672017-10-24
HomeShopping9865016862018-01-02
SportsRecreation4854210042009-02-21
HealthCedar City11840712122017-12-10
CraftsArt6837914562017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness8809410942013-11-08
CommunityInformation10790811662018-01-05
DirectoriesInformation1786410122002-11-19
BanksFinance578449022013-09-27
GovernmentInformation576328942011-12-24
TravelCedar City675999432017-10-24
EmploymentBusiness369006772004-09-12
GalleriesArt168518432003-05-31
MOBIInternet1664113272012-01-15
TheatreArt6635614172017-10-24
Campgrounds / RVTravel460487222018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity959227852016-05-18
PoliticsInformation551868262016-03-22
PhotographyArt451265872013-08-31
InternetTechnology747576202017-10-31
HistoryInformation347075742011-08-23
NewsInformation546095502016-05-05
Home PagesInformation645875192017-04-27
TVInformation243506532002-11-02
RadioInformation343467692013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4348911392017-12-05
MarketingBusiness234535062018-01-05
ComputerTechnology333595572017-11-26
LegalBusiness733574902018-01-07
RentalsAuto531365932012-11-05
FinanceBusiness920356282017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation419557252014-09-02
PizzaDining91902018-03-11
Grand Total32547909288469 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 325 [3] => 479092 [4] => 88469 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 42.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 38, Page Views: 73151, Average: 1,925.026
Page Hits Hits12026
In summary: The primary directory has 325 links in 46 categories with a total of 479,092 views. That is an average of 10,415.04 page views per category or 1,474.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 552,243 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.