Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2164287452802009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City292687434222018-06-25
InformationCedar City131318244062017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141272316262018-07-24
DiningTravel161168012752018-04-02
BusinessCedar City81038912462017-09-25
LodgingTravel241014818422014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation61012511402017-09-30
SchoolsInformation896538962011-11-18
MusicArt5938212652016-06-02
ArtCedar City5914614002016-06-15
RealtyBusiness1488388002018-08-06
AutoBusiness17880014092018-07-23
HomeShopping9873517712018-01-02
SportsRecreation4860910712009-02-21
HealthCedar City11849412992017-12-10
CraftsArt6845815352017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness8818111812013-11-08
CommunityInformation10802312812018-01-05
DirectoriesInformation1794410922002-11-19
BanksFinance679269842018-07-13
GovernmentInformation576919532011-12-24
TravelCedar City6767710212017-10-24
EmploymentBusiness369757522004-09-12
GalleriesArt169209122003-05-31
MOBIInternet1668113672012-01-15
TheatreArt6643214932017-10-24
Campgrounds / RVTravel461047782018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity959738362016-05-18
PoliticsInformation552418812016-03-22
PhotographyArt451696302013-08-31
InternetTechnology747946572017-10-31
HistoryInformation347396062011-08-23
NewsInformation546445852016-05-05
Home PagesInformation646345662017-04-27
TVInformation243886912002-11-02
RadioInformation343778002013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4354511952017-12-05
MarketingBusiness235065592018-01-05
LegalBusiness734005332018-01-07
ComputerTechnology333935912017-11-26
RentalsAuto531726292012-11-05
FinanceBusiness920846772017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation420107802014-09-02
PizzaDining92362018-03-11
Grand Total32948538294713 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 329 [3] => 485382 [4] => 94713 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 41.77% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 39, Page Views: 75393, Average: 1,933.154
Page Hits Hits8629
In summary: The primary directory has 329 links in 46 categories with a total of 485,382 views. That is an average of 10,551.78 page views per category or 1,475.33 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 117 active pages and over 560,775 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.