Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity23071201881132009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City3137657142052019-09-23
RecreationCedar City141949683992018-07-24
InformationCedar City131806292862017-12-13
DiningTravel191680964042019-10-31
LodgingTravel241676384572014-10-16
MusicArt51640482872016-06-02
BusinessCedar City101566865252019-08-27
EntertainmentRecreation61484858632017-09-30
HealthCedar City121453473392020-02-27
ArtCedar City51438466382016-06-15
AutoBusiness181411167202019-10-23
HomeShopping101367867142019-10-19
CommunityInformation111360468622019-10-02
CraftsArt61356666432017-12-26
SportsRecreation41351559772009-02-21
DirectoriesInformation11345065982002-11-19
SchoolsInformation81316944122011-11-18
ConstructionBusiness81290559052013-11-08
TravelCedar City81272760712019-10-19
RealtyBusiness141213640982018-08-06
GovernmentInformation51194552072011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness31190256792004-09-12
BanksFinance61153545932018-07-13
TheatreArt61105761182017-10-24
GalleriesArt11090248942003-05-31
Campgrounds / RVTravel4999946732018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10914840112020-01-23
Sporting GoodsShopping4905367032017-12-05
MOBIInternet1879734832012-01-15
PoliticsInformation5815837982016-03-22
PhotographyArt5796334242018-08-25
InternetTechnology7758934522017-10-31
TVInformation2710334062002-11-02
HistoryInformation3710229692011-08-23
Home PagesInformation6701829502017-04-27
NewsInformation5692328642016-05-05
RadioInformation3674731702013-08-14
MarketingBusiness2612831812018-01-05
RentalsAuto5594233992012-11-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4573745072014-09-02
LegalBusiness7570428372018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3562228202017-11-26
FinanceBusiness9506936622017-12-05
PizzaDining1027562019-11-07
Grand Total345814505421316 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 814505 [4] => 421316 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 226600, Average: 5,526.829
Page Hits Hits54054
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 814,505 views. That is an average of 17,706.63 page views per category or 2,360.88 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 1,041,105 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.