Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2207945889382009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City312975863062019-09-23
InformationCedar City131469759212017-12-13
RecreationCedar City141427131742018-07-24
DiningTravel191312427192019-10-31
BusinessCedar City101171125682019-08-27
LodgingTravel241163933332014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation61129523102017-09-30
MusicArt51088027632016-06-02
SchoolsInformation81066519082011-11-18
ArtCedar City51063728912016-06-15
AutoBusiness181050631152019-10-23
HomeShopping101001030462019-10-19
HealthCedar City12985926642020-02-27
SportsRecreation4980722692009-02-21
RealtyBusiness14974617082018-08-06
CraftsArt6971127882017-12-26
ConstructionBusiness8948424842013-11-08
CommunityInformation11938126392019-10-02
DirectoriesInformation1921823662002-11-19
BanksFinance6903320912018-07-13
TravelCedar City8897423182019-10-19
GovernmentInformation5875120132011-12-24
EmploymentBusiness3835621332004-09-12
TheatreArt6821432752017-10-24
GalleriesArt1785718492003-05-31
MOBIInternet1722519112012-01-15
Campgrounds / RVTravel4702416982018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity10687817412020-01-23
PoliticsInformation5622418642016-03-22
PhotographyArt5594114022018-08-25
HistoryInformation3546113282011-08-23
InternetTechnology7544313062017-10-31
Home PagesInformation6529412262017-04-27
TVInformation2527015732002-11-02
NewsInformation5525511962016-05-05
RadioInformation3512415472013-08-14
Sporting GoodsShopping4470623562017-12-05
MarketingBusiness2426313162018-01-05
LegalBusiness7402811612018-01-07
ComputerTechnology3395711552017-11-26
RentalsAuto5390813652012-11-05
FinanceBusiness9283414272017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation4280115712014-09-02
PizzaDining108232019-11-07
Grand Total345577988186732 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 345 [3] => 577988 [4] => 186732 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 236 old links which is 40.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 41, Page Views: 117860, Average: 2,874.634
Page Hits Hits26514
In summary: The primary directory has 345 links in 46 categories with a total of 577,988 views. That is an average of 12,564.96 page views per category or 1,675.33 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 119 active pages and over 695,848 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.