Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Cedar City
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Cedar CityCommunity2153213342062009-01-07
ShoppingCedar City282596025082017-11-26
InformationCedar City131272539492017-12-13
RecreationCedar City131228011832013-07-28
DiningTravel15112438382017-10-28
BusinessCedar City999518082017-09-25
LodgingTravel24980214962014-10-16
EntertainmentRecreation697998142017-09-30
SchoolsInformation893996422011-11-18
MusicArt589818642016-06-02
ArtCedar City586869402016-06-15
RealtyBusiness1385825442017-12-31
AutoBusiness1683269352017-10-24
SportsRecreation482847462009-02-21
HealthCedar City1181259302017-12-10
CraftsArt6808311602017-12-26
HomeShopping979579932018-01-02
ConstructionBusiness877957952013-11-08
BanksFinance576076652013-09-27
CommunityInformation1075998572018-01-05
DirectoriesInformation275657132014-04-30
GovernmentInformation574076692011-12-24
TravelCedar City673216652017-10-24
EmploymentBusiness366484252004-09-12
GalleriesArt166136052003-05-31
MOBIInternet1647011562012-01-15
TheatreArt6597010312017-10-24
Campgrounds / RVTravel458054792018-01-10
ChurchesCommunity957175802016-05-18
PoliticsInformation549866262016-03-22
PhotographyArt449333942013-08-31
InternetTechnology746004632017-10-31
HistoryInformation345654322011-08-23
NewsInformation544573982016-05-05
Home PagesInformation644443762017-04-27
RadioInformation341976202013-08-14
TVInformation241714742002-11-02
MarketingBusiness232983512018-01-05
Sporting GoodsShopping432128622017-12-05
LegalBusiness731973302018-01-07
ComputerTechnology331953932017-11-26
RentalsAuto529784352012-11-05
FinanceBusiness918454382017-12-05
Cedar BreaksRecreation417465162014-09-02
PizzaDining8372018-01-23
Grand Total32445977469304 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 324 [3] => 459774 [4] => 69304 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 235 old links which is 42.04% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 38, Page Views: 64097, Average: 1,686.763
Page Hits Hits10318
In summary: The primary directory has 324 links in 46 categories with a total of 459,774 views. That is an average of 9,995.09 page views per category or 1,419.06 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 116 active pages and over 523,871 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.